Leviton® QuickPort Duplex LC to LC SingleMode or Multi Mode White [41086-SLW]

(0)No Reviews yet
SKU: 41086-SLW

Details

QuickPort Fiber Optic Adapters provide connectivity for workstation cabling termination on single-mode and multimode fiber cable. QuickPort bulkhead modules snap into any housing with the QuickPort name: flush- and surface-mount outlets, Multimedia Outlet System (with adapter), patch panels, and patch blocks. 

FEATURES
  • QuickPort adapters snap into QuickPort panels or modules 
  • Internal patented shutters on LC adapters eliminate the need for dust plugs to reduce waste, speed deployment, and ensure safer installation 
  • Shuttered LC adapter door will illuminate when a VFL is used for fiber traceability 
  • Shuttered LC adapter is IP5x-rated for limited protection against dust ingress 
  • Use in permanent or temporary applications 
  • ST, SC, and LC QuickPort Adapters are available with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze sleeves, and are compatible with single-mode, multimode, and laser optimized (LC only) 
  • MTP Adapter key up to key down for single-mode applications

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review