• Home
  • -
  • Networking
  • -
  • CIS® 10G SR Transceiver Multimode 300m Cisco Compatible [SFP-1000-SR-SFP+]

CIS® 10G SR Transceiver Multimode 300m Cisco Compatible [SFP-1000-SR-SFP+]

(0) No Reviews yet
SKU: SFP-1000-SR-SFP+
MANUFACTURER: Data Interface
SALE UNITS: Each

Details

The SFP-1000-SR is a short range multimode 10G SFP+ optical module compliant with 10GBase-SR specs.  It uses a VCSEL laser transmitter at 850nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps. Tested and found  compatible on various 10G Ethernet switches from Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core and other manufacturers.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review