CIS® 100Base-FX single-mode Fast Ethernet [SFP-5030-31]

(0) No Reviews yet
SKU: SFP-5030-31
MANUFACTURER: Data Interface
SALE UNITS: Each

Details

The SFP-5030-31 is a 100Base-FX single-mode Fast Ethernet / OC3 / STM-1 rate SFP transceiver using 1310nm wavelength and reaching up to 30Km distance. Same transceiver can be used for either Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks.

The FX single-mode standard is popular for short and medium range fiber connections due to increasingly affordable costs of single-mode fiber.

Tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review