Cleerline 1.25G SFP Transceiver MM, 550m [SSF-SFP-MM1G]

(0)No Reviews yet
SKU: SSF-SFP-MM1G

Details

The SSF-SFP-MM1G transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rates of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with multimode fiber.

This SFP accepts 2 LC connectors.

This SFP uses the 1000Base-SX standard, popular for short range connections.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers follow the industry standards of the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards. Note: not compatible with HP devices.

FEATURES AND BENEFITS
  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • 275m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Compliant with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Standard Operating Case Temperature :  0 to +70°C
  • Extended Operating Case Temperature: -20 to +85°C
  • Industrial Operating Case Temperature: -40 to +85°C 


DOWNLOADS

Specification Sheet

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review