Cleerline 1 x SFP+ to 1 x SFP+ 10 Gb Ethernet Media Converter [SSF-SFP-SFP-CON10G]

(0)No Reviews yet
SKU: SSF-SFP-SFP-CON10G

Details

The SSF-SFP-SFP-CON10G is a multispeed 10G Ethernet 10G Base-T to 10G Base-X SFP+ slot non-managed stand-alone media converter. The SFP+ slot allows 1G or 10G Ethernet operation and can take any type of SFP: multimode, single-mode, CWDM or DWDM as well as BiDi which allows bi-directioonal transmissions using only a single fiber strand cable. LED indicators signal the power status, UTP and FX ports speed and Link status of each port. DIP switches allow set-up in either fixed 10G mode, fixed 1G mode or 10/100/1G/10G auto negotiation on copper port.

FEATURES AND BENEFITS 
  • 100M/1G/10G Base-T to 1G/10G Base-X SFP+ slot Converter
  • Data transparent: port speed set up via DIP switch
  • Supports any type of SFP+: MM, SM, CWDM, DWDM or BiDi types
  • Forward 9Kb Jumbo packets in transparent converter mode
  • Supports SFP+ hot swap
  • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN pass thru
  • Aggregates into SSF-1RU-E3 chassis (12 slots on 1RU space)

DOWNLOADS

Specification Sheet

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review