• Home
  • -
  • Networking
  • -
  • Cleerline 10G SFP+ Transceiver BiDi T:1330/R:1270nm, 20Km [SSF-SFP-SM10GBDB]

Cleerline 10G SFP+ Transceiver BiDi T:1330/R:1270nm, 20Km [SSF-SFP-SM10GBDB]

(0)No Reviews yet
SKU: SSF-SFP-SM10GBDB

Details

In order to function correctly, these SFPs must be used as a pair: SSF-SFP-SM10GBDA matched with SSF-SFP-SM10GBDB.

Bi-directional (BiDi) 10G SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 20 km transmission distance with single mode fiber.  

These modules each accept 1 LC connector.

These single mode transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. The SFP+ 20-pin connector allows hot plug capability.

Modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. Note: not compatible with HP devices.

FEATURES AND BENEFITS
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  • A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
  • B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:  0 ~ 70 °C


DOWNLOADS

Specification Sheet

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review