• Home
  • -
  • Tools
  • -
  • Cleerline SSF™ Visual Fault Locator For SC and LC Connectors [SSF-VFL-250-ADP]

Cleerline SSF™ Visual Fault Locator For SC and LC Connectors [SSF-VFL-250-ADP]

(0) No Reviews yet
SKU: SSF-VFL-250-ADP
MANUFACTURER: Cleerline
SALE UNITS: Each

Details

SSF-FO-VFL W/ADP - Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

Slim pen style 650 nm red visible laser diode fault locator for single and multimode fiber.  Designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing, and continuity checking in an optical network, during, and after installation.  Detects fiber breaks, fiber leaks, stress points and faulty connectors

FEATURES
  • Universal connector accepting any optical connector style with 2.5 mm ferrule such as FC, SC, ST, E2000, and APC
  • 1.25mm Adapter
  • LED indicates function status, such as ON and OFF of laser, continuous laser mode, pulse laser mode, and low battery
  • Includes cushioned vinyl carrying case, lens cap, and instruction sheet
  • Additional power button prevents accidentally activating the laser and draining the batteries
  • For single mode up to 7km, for multi-mode up to 3km
  • Laser class 3A
  • CE, RoHS compliant

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review