Options Available: 1
SSF™ FKIT03P-T Fiber Optic Combo Kit
Cleerline SSF™
Model Number: SSF-FKIT03P-T
Unit of Measure: Each

Qty

The Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P  Fiber Termination Kit provides the essential tools for terminating and splicing optical fibers as well as testing to certify installed fiber.  The included high precision wheel cleaver produces extremely accurate cleaves and includes a universal cable holder to accommodate all fibers from 250um up to 3.0mm.  Work efficiency is maximized with the cleaver’s automatic collector for fiber shards and off cuts.  The blade provides up to 48,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection.  A verification fault locator allows for visible laser light to be used during the termination process.  Both the Termination and Test units are contained in rugged cases that keep the items within neat and organized.


Features-Termination:

  • Tool Kit carrying case & strap
  • Precision wheel fiber cleaver
  • Aramid strand scissors
  • Tri-hold fiber strippers
  • 6” side cut pliers
  • Round cable slitter
  • Visual fault locator, 650nm
  • Fiber optic cleaning cube
  • 250ml alcohol dispenser
  • Safety glasses
  • Fiber Optic disposal unit
  • Black marker
  • 50mm ruler


Features-Testing:

  • Test kit carrying case & strap
  • Tests both Multimode and Single Mode
  • Wavelengths of 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm
  • Wave ID - auto wavelength identification
  • Storage of up to 1000 test records
  • Included PC Software disc & USB cable
  • SC, FC adapters and SC to LC adapter cable
  • Large LCD display with ambient light detection
  • Easy reference power set up and storage
  • Intelligent backlight control for viewing ease
  • Included power supplies, non-battery run
  • Auto-off function for extended battery life
  • Up to 200hr battery run time, 3 AAA required


Downloads:

Cleerline FKIT03P-T Specifications

Categories: Tools, Tools
Related Products